Saturday 23 March 2019

All Day

School Absence Daily

Venue: N/A

Co-Curricular, School Absence Daily

All Day

IELTS Exam

General, Senior School, Academic, Exams

08:00-08:45

Breakfast at Tig's Cafe (FOGs)

General, Senior School, Parents' Meetings & Events, Social Events

08:30

Chapel Service

Prep School, Chapel

09:30

P A Meeting in Kenwyn

Prep School

11:15-11:50

School Service

Venue: Chapel

General, Senior School, Chapel

11:45

Netball Girls-U11B vs Copthill School Girls-U10A

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

11:45

Netball Girls-U11D vs Copthill School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

11:45

Hockey Sevens Boys-U10A vs Copthill School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

11:45

Hockey Sevens Boys-U10B vs Copthill School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

11:45

Netball Girls-U11C vs Copthill School Girls-U10B

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

12:00-13:00

STEM Club

Venue: Physics

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Kenya 2019

Venue: Biology

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Music Practice Saturday

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

ESL

Venue: ESL

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Music Technology Saturday

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Art and Design

Venue: Cairns Centre

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Business Studies

Venue: Business Studies

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Chemistry

Venue: Chemistry

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Classics

Venue: Library Block

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Computing

Venue: Reith

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Drama

Venue: Auden

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

English

Venue: English

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Economics Society

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Biology Fungal DNA Lab

Venue: Biology

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Biology Medics and Vets

Venue: Biology

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Spanish

Venue: Library Block

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Psychology

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Physics

Venue: Reith

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Philosophy & Ethics

Venue: Big School

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Music Theory Grade 5+

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Music Theory Grade 1-4

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Music Composition

Venue: Britten

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Mathematics Number Theory

Venue: Big School

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

History Pre IB Lesson

Venue: Big School

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

French

Venue: Library Block

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Geography GCSE

Venue: Reith

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

German

Venue: Library Block

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

History on Film

Venue: Big School

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Golf (GAPS)

Venue: Fields

Co-Curricular, GAPS

12:00-13:00

Mathematics Team Challenge

Venue: Big School

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:00-13:00

Mandarin GCSE

Venue: Library Block

Co-Curricular, Saturday Academic Enrichment

12:45

Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A vs Beeston Hall

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

12:45

Hockey Sevens Boys-U13D vs Beeston Hall Boys-U13C

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

13:30

Hockey Sevens Boys-U13F vs Beeston Hall Boys-U13D

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

13:30

Hockey Sevens Boys-U13B vs Beeston Hall

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:00

Cross Country Mixed-U18A vs Ipswich School

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

14:00

Football Boys 1st XI vs The Leys School

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:00-15:30

U11 Boys

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Prep Sport

14:00-15:30

U11 Girls

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Prep Sport

14:00-15:30

U13 Boys

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Prep Sport

14:00-15:30

U13 Girls

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Prep Sport

14:00-15:30

U9 Boys

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Prep Sport

14:00-15:30

U9 Girls

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Prep Sport

14:00-16:00

Cross Country Junior

Venue: Reith

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Shooting Junior

Venue: Range

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Circuits

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey 1st XI Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey 2nd XI Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey 3rd XI Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey 4th XI Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey U15C Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Off Games

Venue: Cairns Centre

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Rugby Sevens

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey 5th XI Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey U14A Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey U14B Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey U14C Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey U15A Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Hockey U15B Boys

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Netball Senior A

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Netball Senior B

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Netball Year 10

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Netball Year 9

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Cross Country Senior

Venue: Reith

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Football

Venue: Edinburgh Fields

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Shooting

Venue: Range

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Squash

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Swimming Senior

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:00-16:00

Swimming Junior

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:15

Hockey Boys - 1st XI vs Ipswich School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:15

Hockey Boys-U15A vs Ipswich School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:15

Hockey Boys - 3rd XI vs Ipswich School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:15

Hockey Boys-U14A vs Ipswich School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:15

Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Beeston Hall

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:15

Hockey Sevens Boys-U11D vs Beeston Hall Boys-U11C

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:15-15:30

Badminton

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:15-16:00

Fitness Suite/Gym

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:30

Hockey Jnr Boys' Dev Squad vs Wisbech Grammar School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Netball 1st VII vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball 2nd VII vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball 3rd VII vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball 4th VII vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball 5th VII vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball U15A vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball U15B vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball U15C vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball U14A vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball U14B vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball U14C vs Royal Hospital School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:00

Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Beeston Hall

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

15:30

Hockey Boys-U14B vs Ipswich School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

15:30

Hockey Boys-U15B vs Ipswich School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

15:30

Hockey Boys - 2nd XI vs Ipswich School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.greshams.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Gresham's%20School%20Calendar&ID=128">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.greshams.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Gresham's%20School%20Calendar&ID=128